Rich in Vitamin E and essential fatty acids
Naturally moisturising and nourishing for the skin
Particularly beneficial to dry and mature skin types
Species: Triticum Vulgare
Extraction Process: Cold pressed
Wheatgerm is an oil rich in vitamin E, making it an excellent skincare ingredient that is rich in antioxidants. A wonderful oil to incorporate into your skincare regime to help moisturise, nourish and revitalise the skin (particularly dry skin).
It's a rather think oil in its consistency, so it's a good idea to blend it with another carrier oil for use in massage.
Free Royal Mail Tracked service on orders over £30. For orders under £30 a charge of £3.99 is applied. No weight limit.
Europe & Ireland
Postage is £10 per KG. Calculated at checkout.
Rest of the World
Postage is £15 per KG. Calculated at checkout.
We do not ship to Brazil, Singapore, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Luxembourg, Spain and Ireland.
Please note that we are unable to send liquids greater than 100ml outside of the UK.
We also cannot guarantee delivery times for products shipped outside of the UK.
For orders received before midday Monday - Friday (excluding bank holidays) we aim to dispatch the same day. Please note this is not always possible and dispatch times do increase at busy times.